iPhone 18 Pro and Pro Max case and screen protector guide: which MOMAX fits?

Choose iPhone 18 Pro or Pro Max first, then choose the case design you actually need. Compare SŌMA Slim for its manufacturer-listed 0.6mm PC shell, Air for the Air Cushion corners described by MOMAX, Carbon for aramid material, and Crystal for its 360° roller stand. Match the screen protector to the same phone size. The full-coverage lens protector also needs a supported camera opening; the case family matters as well as the phone model.

Which case and screen protector match your phone?

Confirm whether you have iPhone 18 Pro or Pro Max, then select that same model on the linked product page. Check the colour and SKU before checkout. Apple lists them as different models; similarly named accessories should not be assumed interchangeable.

Everything Store product familyListed iPhone 18 Pro SKUsListed iPhone 18 Pro Max SKUs
SŌMA Air caseMVAP26MB, MVAP26MD, MVAP26MR, MVAP26MYMVAP26XLB, MVAP26XLD, MVAP26XLR, MVAP26XLY
SŌMA Carbon caseMKAP26MD, MKAP26MRMKAP26XLD, MKAP26XLR
SŌMA Crystal caseMFAP26MD, MFAP26MR, MFAP26MYMFAP26XLD, MFAP26XLR, MFAP26XLY
SŌMA Slim caseMTAP26MB, MTAP26MD, MTAP26MR, MTAP26MWMTAP26XLB, MTAP26XLD, MTAP26XLR, MTAP26XLW
GLASSPRO+ screen protectorPZAP26F1MDPZAP26F1XLD

Compare the phone cases and screen protectors. Prices and stock can change; use the current offer for your selected configuration.

Can a GLASSPRO+ lens protector be used with a case?

Check the case's camera opening as well as the phone model. MOMAX lists the GLASSPRO+ full-coverage lens protector (PZAP26CM1D or PZAP26CM1R) for iPhone 18 Pro and Pro Max, with cases that have the supported open-camera design. Among the families above, MOMAX identifies SŌMA Carbon as compatible. Air, Crystal and Slim have small camera openings and are explicitly listed as incompatible. Do not add a lens protector to those case combinations just because the phone model matches. See the lens protector category for product information.

Does a case fitting correctly guarantee a charger's stated speed?

No. Case fit, magnetic alignment and charger output are separate checks. This guide does not certify compatibility between any power bank or wireless charger and an iPhone 18 model. For portable charging, read the magnetic and USB-C buying guide, then check the phone, case and charger manufacturers' latest compatibility information.

Check your basket before ordering

  1. Confirm the exact phone model.
  2. Select the matching case and screen protector, then check colour and SKU.
  3. For a lens protector, confirm that the case has a camera opening supported by the manufacturer.
  4. Check the selected product's current HKD price and stock.

Which MOMAX iPhone 18 case design suits your need?

  • A thin PC shell: compare SŌMA Slim and its manufacturer-listed 0.6mm design.
  • Aramid material: compare SŌMA Carbon; its supported open-camera design also matters for the full-coverage lens protector.
  • A roller stand: compare SŌMA Crystal and its 360° rotating design.
  • Manufacturer-listed drop protection: compare SŌMA Air. MOMAX lists 2-meter drop resistance and Air Cushion corners. These are manufacturer claims; Everything Store has not independently drop-tested the case. Select the exact Pro or Pro Max option.

iPhone 18 screen and lens protector buying questions

Is the screen protector the same as the lens protector?

No. Glass Pro+ screen protection covers the screen and has separate Pro and Pro Max SKUs. Glass Pro+ lens protection covers the camera area and needs the supported case opening.

Can I use the full-coverage lens protector with Slim?

MOMAX lists Slim, Air and Crystal as incompatible with this full-coverage lens protector. Carbon is the compatible family identified in the published guide. Check the phone and the exact case opening together.

Where are the current Hong Kong price and stock?

Use the linked case and screen-protector product pages and select Pro or Pro Max. Hong Kong delivery is free by SF Express, with an estimated 2–5 business days.

Buying questions and catalogue links updated on 2026-10-13. Manufacturer limits retain the source review dates below; current prices and stock remain on the selected product page.

Sources and review date

Reviewed on 2026-09-26. Phone model names come from Apple's iPhone 18 Pro announcement. Model compatibility and SKUs come from MOMAX Hong Kong's Air, Carbon, Crystal, Slim, screen protector and lens protector information. The same SKUs were checked against Everything Store's production options. This is a source-based checklist, not an independent installation or charging test.

MOMAX travel adapter buying guide: phone or laptop?

For phone and small-device charging, start by comparing UA27, UA36A or UA8A; for a USB-C laptop, compare its input requirement with UA15 and the exact shared-output table. UA27 specifies up to 35W from its designated USB-C port; UA36A and UA8A are 70W-labelled models; UA15 lists 120W total USB and up to 100W on USB-C1 in the applicable single-port mode. Check destination sockets and appliance inputs before buying: plug conversion and voltage conversion are separate.

Which MOMAX travel adapters are currently listed?

Everything Store's travel adapter range lists the models below. The figures are MOMAX's published limits, not charging results measured by this store. Select the exact configuration on its product page and check the current HKD offer.

Listed modelUSB and AC configurationPublished USB limits to compare
1-World² Mini, UA275 USB ports and 2 AC socketsUp to 35W from the specified USB-C port; individual limits are lower when ports are shared
1-World² Pocket, UA36A2 USB-C ports, 2 USB-A ports and 2 AC socketsThe model is labelled up to 70W; check the selected port and combined-output table
1-World, UA8A5 USB ports and 1 travel AC socketUp to 70W from the specified USB-C output; MOMAX specifies lower allocations when ports are shared
1-World, UA153 USB-C ports, 1 USB-A port and 1 travel AC socket120W total USB output; USB-C1 is labelled up to 100W in the applicable single-port mode

Will the plug fit your destination?

Check socket types and supply conditions at every stop, including overnight transit stops. Compare them with the selected model's plug positions, AC input ratings and instructions. A broad country count advertised by a manufacturer does not mean every socket or appliance is supported. A travel adapter changes the physical plug connection; do not assume it converts mains voltage for an appliance with a different input-voltage requirement.

Do not use a plug that cannot be inserted securely. When connecting AC appliances in particular, follow the adapter's rated current and the appliance label. See Hong Kong EMSD's travel adapter guidance for precautions.

How much USB power do you need for one device or several?

List each device's charging-input requirements first. A model's maximum wattage does not mean every port can deliver that figure simultaneously. For example, MOMAX lists UA15 at 120W total USB output and USB-C1 at up to 100W in single-port specifications; power is allocated differently when all 4 ports are used. UA27's specified USB-C output is up to 35W, with less available to that port in combined modes. Check the manufacturer's table for your intended combination.

For a phone and a small USB device, start by comparing the compact UA27 or UA36A. For a laptop, check its USB-C input requirement against the adapter's single-port and shared-port figures. UA15's higher published output may help, but headline wattage alone does not prove laptop compatibility. If travel plug pins are unnecessary, browse the chargers; for use away from a socket, browse the power banks.

What should you confirm before checkout?

  1. The destination's sockets, voltage, current and frequency, together with adapter and appliance labels.
  2. The selected model's AC socket arrangement and actual USB port configuration.
  3. Each port's individual output and the manufacturer's allocation when all devices are connected.
  4. The selected colour or configuration, current stock and the HKD price on the product page.

MOMAX travel adapter buying questions

Should I choose 35W, 70W or 120W?

Check each device first. UA27 offers up to 35W from its specified USB-C output. Compare UA36A or UA8A when you need their 70W-listed single-port mode. For a laptop, compare its USB-C input against UA15: 120W is total USB output, while USB-C1 is up to 100W in its stated single-port mode. Shared-port allocations differ.

Does it convert voltage for a hair dryer?

Do not treat a travel plug adapter as a voltage converter. Compare the appliance input label, local mains supply and the adapter's AC ratings. Use the manufacturer instructions and EMSD guidance linked below.

Where can I buy the exact model in Hong Kong?

Use the model links in the table, or compare the current travel adapters. Confirm the selected SKU, current HKD price and stock. SF Express Hong Kong delivery is free, with an estimated 2–5 business days.

For portable power during the trip, read the power-bank flight-rules guide before packing.

Buying questions and catalogue links updated on 2026-10-13. Manufacturer limits retain the source review dates below; current prices and stock remain on the selected product page.

Sources and review date

Reviewed on 2026-09-26. Model information comes from MOMAX Hong Kong's UA27, UA36A, UA8A and UA15 product pages; model families and configurations were also checked against Everything Store's production product pages. Electrical-safety guidance comes from Hong Kong EMSD. This article does not claim tests of any destination, appliance, charging time or physical compatibility.

MOMAX Q.Mag X vs X1: 5000mAh or 10000mAh?

Q.Mag X is the lighter choice on published figures: 125g and 8.3mm versus Q.Mag X1 at 194g and 13mm. Q.Mag X has a 5000mAh capacity label; Q.Mag X1 has 10000mAh. Choose the carrying trade-off first, then check the current colour, price and stock on the linked product page. For compatible iPhones, MOMAX lists up to 7.5W wireless output on these models; the 15W maximum is device-dependent.

Q.Mag X and Q.Mag X1 specifications

Manufacturer-stated specificationQ.Mag X, IP116AQ.Mag X1, IP117A
Battery capacity5,000mAh10,000mAh
Dimensions104 × 68.5 × 8.3mm104 × 68.5 × 13mm
Weight125g194g
USB-C outputUp to 20W PDUp to 20W PD
Wireless output5W, 7.5W, 10W or up to 15W, depending on the receiving device5W, 7.5W, 10W or up to 15W, depending on the receiving device

These figures come from MOMAX Hong Kong's product pages checked on 2026-09-25. They describe the model families, not measured results with a particular phone. Select the current colour on the product page and confirm the exact SKU, HKD price and stock.

Which suits everyday carrying?

From the published figures, Q.Mag X is 4.7mm thinner and 69g lighter than X1. For commuting or a short top-up, a lighter design may matter more than extra capacity. For a full day out with a larger energy reserve, the thicker, heavier X1 may suit you better. These are buying considerations based on specifications, not store measurements or hands-on tests.

Does double the capacity mean double the full phone charges?

Not necessarily. Q.Mag X1's 10,000mAh label is twice Q.Mag X's 5,000mAh label, but it cannot be converted directly into a guaranteed full-charge count. Conversion losses, wired or wireless transfer, the receiving phone and using the phone while charging all affect results. MOMAX separately lists a rated capacity for Q.Mag X1; do not confuse it with labelled battery capacity.

For a step-by-step comparison of charging methods, read the magnetic and USB-C power bank buying guide.

What should you check about your phone and case?

Confirm that both support the intended charging mode. MOMAX's published wireless output depends on the receiving device. Its Hong Kong specifications list up to 7.5W wireless output for compatible iPhones on these models. A 15W maximum power-bank label does not mean every phone charges at 15W. For USB-C, check the phone port, cable and phone input limits alongside the power bank's output.

Do not infer compatibility with a newly released phone or third-party magnetic case from the product name alone. Check the manufacturers' latest information before ordering. This guide does not certify compatibility between these power banks and any iPhone 18 model.

Which product should you look at next?

Q.Mag X or X1: buying questions

Which is thinner and lighter?

Q.Mag X is 8.3mm and 125g; X1 is 13mm and 194g. The difference is 4.7mm and 69g. If carrying weight matters most, start with X; if the larger labelled capacity matters more, compare X1.

Where can I check their Hong Kong prices?

Open Q.Mag X or X1 and select the configuration. The current HKD price and stock belong to that option, not to an old article price. Hong Kong delivery is free by SF Express, with an estimated 2–5 business days.

Which one is allowed on my flight?

Check the printed battery energy, condition and your airline in the Hong Kong flight-rules guide. Neither family name alone guarantees acceptance on every route.

Buying questions and catalogue links updated on 2026-10-13. Manufacturer limits retain the source review dates below; current prices and stock remain on the selected product page.

Sources and review date

Reviewed on 2026-09-25. Model specifications were checked against MOMAX Hong Kong's Q.Mag X IP116A and Q.Mag X1 IP117A pages. Everything Store's pages were used to check current configurations and links. This guide makes no claims about charging time, full-charge counts or unverified device compatibility.

MOMAX magnetic power banks: how to choose for Hong Kong

For a lighter magnetic power bank, compare the listed weight and thickness; for more battery reserve, compare labelled capacity. Q.Mag X is 5000mAh, 125g and 8.3mm; Q.Mag X1 is 10000mAh, 194g and 13mm. A built-in USB-C cable is a separate need. After choosing how you want to carry and connect it, check your phone, case and the exact output conditions below.

What should you compare for magnetic and USB-C charging?

Buying questionWhat to check
Will it attach securely?Check that the phone and case support the product's magnetic alignment. A ring-shaped design does not by itself mean the case manufacturer has confirmed compatibility.
Will it charge wirelessly?Check the exact wireless charging standard and the power bank's stated output for your device. Wireless Power Consortium explains that Qi2 uses magnetic alignment; not every magnetic accessory is Qi2.
Would a cable suit you better?Check the phone's port, the power bank's USB-C output and a suitable cable. Compare the stated output for the selected port and charging mode; do not assume either connection is always faster.

Browse the current MOMAX power banks, then open the product page to check the available configurations.

Can you charge through a phone case?

Check the phone model and the case manufacturer's magnetic-charging guidance together. Apple says supported MagSafe accessories can align with compatible iPhones or MagSafe cases. That does not certify every third-party case or guarantee any particular output from a MOMAX power bank. Following Apple's guidance, remove cards or card holders from between the phone and charger before charging.

After attaching the power bank, confirm that the phone actually shows charging. If alignment is unstable, remove the case and check the phone, case and power bank instructions before concluding that the battery is faulty.

Does 10,000mAh guarantee twice as many full phone charges as 5,000mAh?

A capacity label alone cannot establish a fixed number of full charges. Labelled battery capacity, the manufacturer's rated output capacity, phone battery capacity, transfer losses and using the phone while charging all affect the result. MOMAX lists battery capacity and rated capacity separately for Q.Mag X1; they must not be treated as the same figure.

Everything Store currently lists Q.Mag X (5,000mAh) and Q.Mag X1 (10,000mAh). Compare the current models and colours, then check the conditions that apply to their USB-C and wireless outputs. We have not tested these two products with a specific phone, so we do not promise a number of full charges.

What else should you confirm before ordering?

  1. Exact model and configuration: Check the selected SKU, capacity and colour on the product page.
  2. Phone and case: For magnetic use in particular, follow compatibility information from the device, case and charger manufacturers.
  3. Charging mode: Compare wireless and USB-C outputs separately, including the receiving device's own limits.
  4. Input and accessories: Check how the power bank itself recharges and whether a cable is included.
  5. Current offer: Use the current HKD price and stock shown on the product page, rather than older information in an article.

To recharge a power bank from a wall socket, browse the current chargers and check the power bank's USB-C input specification.

Which MOMAX model should you compare first?

  • Light carrying: compare S.Pass Air at the manufacturer-listed 112g and 6.0 ± 0.2mm, or Q.Mag X at 125g and 8.3mm. These are different models; check their wireless specifications separately.
  • More labelled capacity: compare Q.Mag X1 at 10000mAh and 194g, then read the X versus X1 comparison.
  • Built-in cable: compare Pass Mini⁺ and Pass Pro⁺. MOMAX lists up to 45W USB-C output in the applicable mode; the receiving device and shared-use conditions still apply.

Does a magnetic 15W label mean 15W for my iPhone?

No. MOMAX lists compatible-iPhone wireless output up to 7.5W for Q.Mag X and X1. Qi2-labelled models have different specifications. Compare the named model, receiving device, alignment and charging mode, rather than using magnetic attachment as a speed claim.

Can I take a power bank on a flight from Hong Kong?

Check the current quantity, hand-baggage, battery-label and airline conditions in the Hong Kong power-bank flight guide. A capacity label or magnetic design alone is not flight approval.

Where can I see the Hong Kong price and available configuration?

The power-bank category links to current product options. Select the exact configuration to see its HKD price and stock. Hong Kong delivery is by SF Express, free, with an estimated 2–5 business days.

Buying questions and catalogue links updated on 2026-10-13. Manufacturer limits retain the source review dates below; current prices and stock remain on the selected product page.

Sources and review date

Reviewed on 2026-09-25. Product identity and available configurations were checked against Everything Store's production WooCommerce pages. Charging-standard and device guidance comes from Wireless Power Consortium's Qi guidance, Apple's MagSafe guidance and MOMAX Hong Kong's Q.Mag X and Q.Mag X1 product information. This is a buying guide, not a hands-on charging test.

Additional source reviewed on 2026-10-03: Apple’s MagSafe Charger precautions gives the card-removal precaution used above. This is device guidance, not a charging result measured by Everything Store.

Additional model figures reuse MOMAX HK information reviewed on 2026-10-09: S.Pass Air; Pass Mini⁺; Pass Pro⁺.